Speakers

Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck

Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care Services, Minister for Sport

Australian Federal Government

Bio

Samantha Bowen

Principal Advisor LASA Mentoring Program

Leading Age Services Australia

Bio

Louise O’Neill

Chief Executive Officer

Aged Care Workforce Industry Council

Bio

Dr George Margelis

Independent Chair

Aged Care Industry Information Technology Council

Bio

Mel Leahy

Chief People Officer

Bolton Clarke

Graeme Prior

Chief Executive Officer

Hall & Prior Health & Aged Care Group

Bio

Doreen Power

Chief Executive Officer, 2019 Aged Care CEO of the Year (Australian Healthcare Week Excellence Awards)

Lyndoch Living

Catherine Daley

Chief Executive Officer

integratedliving Australia

Bio

Tamar Krebs

Founder & Chief Executive Officer

Group Homes Australia

Bio

Kellie Whelan

Chief Operations Officer

RSL Care SA

Bio

Dannielle Phelan

Group Manager, Capability

Silver Chain Group

Bio

Saviour Buhagiar

Director Ageing

Uniting

Bio

Nichole Tierney

General Manager People and Culture

Life Care

Bio

Sylvia Powell

Executive Manager People & Culture

Resthaven

Bio

Melissa Donald

General Manager People & Culture

JewishCare

Bio

Samuel Murray

Organisational Lead – Practice and Support

JewishCare

Bio

Tania Tsiamis

Group Head of IRT Academy

IRT Group

Bio

Jodie McAloney

Director People and Culture

Churches of Christ in Queensland

David Izzard

Head of People and Culture

Calvary Health Care

Lisa Clinnick

Director Aged Care Services

Ballarat Health Services

Andrew Jamieson

Head of Talent & Capability

Benetas

Bio

Diana Gautier

Group Operations & Quality Manager

Pathways Residences

Liam Liddicoat

Senior Director of Sales

Open LMS

Bio

James Duncan

National Healthcare Manager

SEEK

Bio

Nada Milosevic

National Manager

Rural LAP

Bio

Evelina King

Senior Account Relationship Manager – ANZ

WorkForce Software Australia

Bio

Mark Miranda

Aged Care Leader

WorkForce Software Australia

Bio